Polka USA, Felix & Stella's Polka Dance Calendar

Midwest and Florida Polka Dances

HomeDance ListingsDance PhotosBand / Phone / WebFlorida Dances for ### 2019 ##

click here to download BRADS Flyer

  FLORIDA’S SNOWBIRD POLKA BAND SCHEDULE


COMPLIMENTS OF THE NORTHERN SOUNDS BAND & ALL THE LOCAL CLUBS. WE NEED EVERYONE’S SUPPORT, PLEASE SUPPORT THE CLUBS & LIVE POLKA MUSIC! SCHEDULE RUNS ALL YEAR LONG


  *Changes/Cancellations are always continuing. Any changes call Brad: (352)-875-3961 Cell, (352)-237-5654 Home *Updated DEC. 15, 2018………...JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST………………… Email us:  Bradturk@cox.net

 

IPA: INTERNATIONAL POLKA ASSOC. @ WWW.IPAPOLKAS.COM,   JOIN IPA TODAY!!
***USPA: UNITED STATES POLKA ASSOC. @
WWW.USPAPOLKA.COM
  Polish American Journal…info@polamjournal.com....Post Eagle Newspaper #973-473-5414....http://posteaglenewspaper.com
  AmPol Eagle Newspaper...http://ampoleagle.com …Mike Stapinski’s Polkas United Forum.
http://www.POLKASUNITED.COM
 IJ’s Polka shows: www.polkajammernetwork.org & Polish New Castle Radio www.polishnewcastleradio.com
  *Florida’s Joe Oberaitis “POLKAS 101” Sat. 4-5pm, and “SLOVENIAN POLKA BLAST” Thurs. 12-1pm
  * Florida’s Ray “The Ableguy” Skorka Crankin’ Polkas Sun. 1-2pm…Email:
ablepolkas@gmail.com, Facebook.com
IPA Radio Show Sun. 12-1PM WPNA 1490AM Chicago
www.radiopna.com , Sat. 5-6pm www.polkajammernetwork.org
Kenny Olowin “Hot American Polkas” Sun. Live 5-7pm on www.polkajammernetwork.org
       The “Polka Magic” Show on WSPN 91.1 FM Sat.’s 9-12 noon, Saratoga Springs, NY.  Requests call: 518-580-5783 listen      
        Live:
www.skidmore.edu/wspn  or  listen live www.thepolkamagicradionetwork.com, www.polishnewcastleradio.com
Polish New Castle Radio: Streaming Polka Joy across the World on #1 Polka Party Network….wwwpolishnewcastleradio.com
Billy Belina’s “Breakfast with BB” Sat.  8:30am-12n, “Polka Vinyl Show” Wed. 8-10pm
  Todd Zaganiacz’s “Polka Nite Cap” Fri. 8-11pm, “Polka Carousel” show Sun. 8-12n on WHMP 96.9FM/107.5FM/1240AM/1400AM
   In Northampton, MA. Or
www.whmp.com..call: 413-586-7140…………………………... Bill Shibilski’s “Polka Party” Sat. 6-8pm
   Eddy Biegaj “Bad Boy” Show Thurs. 6-8pm………………………………….....Pete Danielczuk’s ”Polka Celebration” Wed. 4-6pm
   Jim Kucharski “Chainsaw Polka Madhouse” shows: Thur. 4-6pm on Polkajammernetwork.org, Sun. 4-5pm, WERG 90.5 FM,
  ”Polka Parade” Sat. 11-12n WJYI 1340AM/98.7FM. in Milwaukee WI.
www.joy1340.com. Email:chainsaw@polkamadhouse.com,
   website:
www.polkamadhouse.com...........................................................……..Dick Ozimek “Cousin Ozzie’s Basement” Sun. 7-9pm
   Joni Zychowski Minehart’s  “ Joni’s Jammin Polkas” Wed. 6-8pm………….….Jackie Libera’s “Polka In America” Tues. 8-10pm
   Rich Suckiel’s “Polka Shindig” Sun. 9-11am…………………………………………. Kenny Konopka’s ”Polka Café” Tues. 8-11am
   Richie Gomulka “Polka Show” Wed. 1-2pm, “Waltz Show” Fri. 11pm-12am……Sandy Lewandowski “Center Stage” Tues. 4-5pm
   Mitch Moskal’s “Early Bird Show” Tues. 6-8am, Sat. on WMUA-FM 6-8am
   Tish Blazonczyk Polka Shows WPNA 1490AM Sat. 1pm.  & Sun 12 noon
   Natalie Gubala-Magdon’s (Nat the Kat)“Polka Fun” Show Sun. 10-11am on WTBQ 1110AM/93.5FM in Warwick NY/FL
   Ken H the Kman’s “Blast from the Past” Show Thurs. 8-10am….email requests to:
ijaykenny16@gmail.com
 Polka Linda’s “O.H.I.O. Polka Show” Mon. 7-8pm …wwwpolishnewcastleradio.com
   Brew Time Polkas on Tues. 8pm, Wed. 12noon, Sat. 5pm….www.polishnewcastleradio.com
   Broadband Polkas Tuesday’s 7pm on
www.247polkaheaven.com….Wed. 4pm, Polka Haven Sat. 3pm, Mon. 8pm
   Harold Otto’s Sunrise Polka show on
www.247polkaheaven.com on Mon. 1pm, Wed. 6am, Thru. 9pm, Fri. 4am, Sun. 9am
   John & Carolyn Baras “Midwest Polka Show” Sat. @ 9am (East) on
www.247polkaheaven.com....www.midwestpolkas.com
   Bill Flynn Polka Show: Sun. 7-11am on Equinox Broadcasting “COOL” 106.7FM Binghamton NY.
   Bill Flynn Polka show Sun. 3-6pm on 943 FM “The Talker” Scranton/Wilkes-Barre, Pa….www.247polkaheaven.com, various time
   Mike’s Polka Party Sun. 11am -6pm (247)
www.mikespolkaparty.com............Matt Wasielewski  “Matt’s Polka Party” Wed. 6-8pm
   Bruce & Kathy Korosa’s Polkas on tour Sundays 9am (central) @
www.WJOL.com
      The “Fun Time” Polka Party with Patty Chmielewski & Mike Bell Sat. 12-1pm on KBEK 95.5F(WI/central MN….www.KBEK.com
   Art Kott’s “Polish Polka” show on WVOA, Sat.’s 9-11 am on 95.3FM-98.1FM-103.9FM..www.artkott.com.. call: 315-656-2230
   Rymanowski Bros. Polka Spotlite Radio “The Saint” Sunday’s 9-12N. WVCR 88.3 FM….email requests:rymbrothers@yahoo.com
   Ray Szymanski’s POLKA-JAM Thurs. 6-9pm on WCNI 90.9 FM, New London, CT.
www.wcniradio.org. Call 860-439-2850
   Peter Danielczuk’s Polka Celebration Sat. 10am WNHU 88.7 FM,
www.wnhu.net, www.polkacelebration.com,...polkapete1.aol.com
   PolkaParade WJYI 1340AM, www.joy1340.com, Sat. 9-10am Germ, 11-12n Polish, 12-1pm Slov, 1-2pm mix, www.polkaparade.org
   Janet & John O’Such “Polka Party” Sat. @ 11-12 WPAZ Radio 1370AM  www.wpazradio.com  Pottstown, Pa (610)-326-4000
   Jim & Rita Sajkowicz “Polka Hour show” Sun. @ 8-9am on 1310AM WICH...call: 860-848-1164…email;
jmandrita723@att.net
   Gary Sroka “Sat. Polka Review” Sat. 8-11am. WUSP/WRCK Radio, Utica, NY…Polkaradio@hotmail.com…www.wuspfm.com
   Lucy Flossic & Bill Gustavis Polka show Fri. 6-8pm WTBRFM.com, Sun. 8-10am, WBRK 1340am Sunday’s 10:30am-Noon
   Li’l John Polka Show Sat. 10-1pm WAVL Radio 910 AM,
98.7FM…www.pa-talk.com….johnnalevankon@aol.com…724-532-1453
   NY Polka Bob Polka show on Mon. 6pm WHPC 90.3 FM….www.ncc.edu/whpc….request line: 516-572-7438
   Larry Walk’s “Happy Polkaland” on Sat. WHKZ 1440AM 9-1pm, Sun WLOA 1470AM 8-10am, Sun WSOM 600AM 1-4pm
   POLKAJUST4FUN.COM..........RBPOLKA.COM ...POLKATODAY.COM...WISCONSINPOLKAMUSIC.COM
   POLKASONLINE.COM….PRIMETIMEPOLKAS.COM….RADIO4POLKAS.Com….LETSPOLKA.COM….POLKATJ.COM
 **POLKAUSA.COM..GREATFUNTRIP.COM..POLKAMEMORIES.COM ....POLKASTELLA.COM.....POLKACATALOG.CO
***TO ORDER ALL YOUR FAVORITE POLKA BAND CD’s, CALL T.K. FRANK: (610)-828-2089
**TO ORDER CD’s: JIMMY K POLKAS @ PO Box 10, Union Lake MI…. call for a FREE Catalog:  1-866-454-6695           
***TO ORDER CD’S:
www.belairerecords.com.....Also, 7-Srings resort Polka Fireworks Info: www.polkafireworks.com

                             FOR INFORMATION, DANCE & DINNER RESERVATIONS   
BELLEVIEW: 352-873-2964 H/352-304-0936 C: Pres. George & Carole ……………….………6221 SE 113th St. Belleview, FL. 34420   
DAYTONA BEACH: 386-258-7059 Club, 386-255-7381 Harriett..3621 International Speedway Blvd. West, Daytona Beach, FL. 32124
DAYTONA BEACH POLISH AMERICAN PULASKI CLUB………………………….
www.polishamericanpulaskiclubdaytona.org
ST. PETE POLISH SOCIETY: 727-894-9908 Club, 972-689-8354 Gene……………..………….1343 Beach Drive, ST. Pete, FL. 33707
ST. PETE POLISH SOCIETY…………………………www.polishsociety.org.........................Club Email:
polishclub1951@gmail.com
HOLIDAY POLISH AM. PULASKI CLUB: 727-848-7826…3210 Darlington Road, Holiday FL..www.polamclubholidayflorida.com
POLISH AMERICAN SOCIAL CLUB OF PASCO CO……. 727-868-9763 Club..….....7615 New Jersey Avenue, Hudson, FL. 34667
POLISH AMERICAN SOCIAL CLUB OF VERO BEACH: 518-429-8995 Pres. Ron..……..P.O. Box 690384, Vero Beach, FL. 32969
POLISH AM. SOCIAL CLUB OF PORT ST. LUCIE…...772-871-9551 Barb......343 NW Prima Vista Blvd. Port St. Lucie, FL. 34983
POLKA LOVERS CLUB @ The Villages…..www.polkalovers.org…...Email:
webmaster@polkalovers.org.....Call Sam 352-259-5520      
SNPJ #603 SAMSULA DAYS: 386-428-3983 Club, 386-427-1410 Ruth …… 421 North Samsula Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL. 32168
ENGLEWOOD ELKS LODGE: 941-474-1404 Club …………………………………………401 N. Indiana Ave., Englewood, FL. 34223
GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB OF MARION CO…352-347-9812 Oscar…Marion Oaks Comm Center, 294 Marion Oaks Lane, Ocala,
FL. 34477………….
www.gacmarioncounty.com.............Email:pmjschmidt@embarqmail.com...............Email: ka2ery@hotmail.com
GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA……407-834-0574 Club……..381 Orange lane, Casselberry, FL. 32707
GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA…………………………………….….www.OrlandoGermanClub.com
GERMAN AMERICAN FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY OF PINELLAS: 727-541-6782….8098 66TH Street North, Pinellas Park, FL. 33781
GERMAN AMERICAN FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY OF PINELLAS: Email:
GermanclubPP@Gmail.com,    www.germantampa.com
CENTRAL FLORIDA ACCORDION CLUB...Call: 866-455-2323,…. Corky Hall (407)-616-5344……….www.cfaccordionclub.com
FLORIDA ACCORDION ASSOC.......................Email:
FLACCASSOC@bellsouth.net ………………....www.accordions.com/florida
SARASOTA ACCORDION CLUB, ELKS LODGE #2495, 5680 Rosin Way, Sarasota…. Call: Ron 941-729-2441, Jim 941-321-4013
CZECH Area Concertina Club, New Prague, MN………..….CALL: (952)-445-1119………………………..www.concertinaclub.org
GREAT FOOD @ Polish Deli, 1322 North Blvd. West (Hwy. 441 in Boulevard Plaza) Leesburg, call (352)-365-1747……
  
                               



 

 


 

 

                                             MARCH  2019                                                          

15TH FRI BOX ON     ELLIE’S 50’S DINNER/BALLROOM, 2410 N. Federal Hwy. Delray Beach   DINNER/DANCE     5-10PM
16TH SAT POLKA ALL STARS ST. PATTY’SFEST @ Backyard Winery 1945 East CR 462 Wildwood,  5-8PM...FREE EVENT!
16TH SAT FRANK SVET                           DINNER 6PM      GERMAN AM CLUB OF PINELLAS CO     DANCE         9 - 12AM             
17THSUN NORTHER LITES featuring Joe Oberaitis   DINNER 1PM       DAYTONA PC                 DANCE                    2 - 5PM
17TH SUN  NU SOUNDZ   DINNER 2PM                 ST. PETE PC  DANCE       3 - 6PM
17TH SUN  MUSIC BY JEANNIE             DINNNER 12:45PM                      HUDSON PASC DANCE       2 - 5PM
17TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB ORLANDO @ Gulfstream Harbor Main Clubhouse 4505 Old Goldenrod Orlando 2 – 5PM
23RD SAT ALEX MEIXNER                  DINNER 6PM   GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB,   CASSLEBERRY   DANCE     7-11PM
23RD SAT MANNI DAUM                       DINNER 6PM    GERMAN AM CLUB OF PINELLAS CO.     DANCE            9 - 12AM
COMPLIMENTS OF NORTHERN SOUNDS BAND
             
24TH SUN POLKA CLASSICS  DINNER 1PM                 DAYTONA PC  DANCE        2 - 5PM
24TH SUN NORTHERN SOUNDS DINNER 2PM    ST. PETE PC  DANCE        3 - 6PM
24TH SUN  MUSIC BY JEANNIE            DINNNER 12:45PM                       HUDSON PASC DANCE        2 - 5PM
24TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB BREVARD Co. @ Elks Lodge # 1532, 314 Forrest Ave. Cocoa         2 – 5PM
30TH SAT EVA ADAMS                           DINNER 6PM      GERMAN AM CLUB OF PINELLAS CO     DANCE   9 - 12AM
31ST SUN POLKA ALL STARS DINNER 1PM                 DAYTONA PC  DANCE  2 - 5PM
31ST SUN SOUNDS OF THE SOUTH DINNER 2PM    ST. PETE PC  DANCE  3 - 6PM
31ST SUN NU SOUNDZ   DINNER 1:30PM   HOLIDAY PC  DANCE               2:30 – 5:30PM
31ST SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE              DINNNER 12:45PM                      HUDSON PASC DANCE  2 - 5PM
                                                 APRIL  2019               
04TH THUR SARASOTA ACC. CLUB, Elks Lodge #2495, 5680 Rosin Way, Sarasota, Ron 941-729-2441, Jim 941-321-4013   5-9PM
06TH SAT BOB HOUSTON               DINNER 6PM    GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB, CASSLEBERRY   DANCE  7-11PM
06TH SAT FRANK SVET                         DINNER 6PM GERMAN AM CLUB OF PINELLAS CO.     DANCE        9 - 12AM             
07TH SUN MELOTONES     DINNER 1PM      DAYTONA PC  DANCE  2 - 5PM
07TH SUN POLKA ALL STARS  DINNER 2PM                 ST. PETE PC  DANCE  3 - 6PM
07TH SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE             DINNNER 12:45PM                      HUDSON PASC DANCE  2 - 5PM
07TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB POLK Co. Moose Lodge #2305, Havendale Blvd. North West, Winter Haven    2-5PM
08TH MON EDDIE KOROSA JR.      POLKA LOVERS CLUB, EISENHOWER REC CENTER, THE VILLAGES  DANCE  6-9PM
14TH SUN MELOTONES   DINNER 1PM    BELLEVIEW PC DANCE  2 - 5PM
14TH SUN  SOUNDS OF THE SOUTH    DINNER 1PM        DAYTONA PC  DANCE  2 - 5PM 
14TH SUN NU SOUNDZ                 DINNER 2PM                                 ST. PETE PC                  DANCE               3-6PM
14TH SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE             DINNNER 12:45PM                       HUDSON PASC DANCE  2 - 5PM
14TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB ORLANDO @ Gulfstream Harbor Main Clubhouse 4505 Old Goldenrod Orlando 2-5PM
15TH MON EDDIE KOROSO        POLKA LOVERS CLUB, EISENHOWER REC CENTER, THE VILLAGES, DANCE 6-9PM
21ST SUN  HAPPY EASTER  CLUBS CLOSED                          DAYTONA PC…ST. PETE PAC……CLOSED
21ST SUN NU SOUNDZ  DINNER 1:30PM  HOLIDAY PC  DANCE       2:30 – 5:30PM
21ST SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE            DINNNER 12:45PM                       HUDSON PASC                DANCE 2 - 5PM
22ND MON             DYNGUS DAY @ BROWNWOOD SQUARE, THE VILLAGES    DANCE   5-9PM   FREE
22ND MON NU SOUNDZ                     DYNGUS DAY @ ST. PETE PAC    FOOD   4PM                     DANCE           5-9PM
22ND MON        DYNGUS DAY @ NICKLE CITY BAR/GRILL   ST. PETE  DJ/DANCE    1-9PM
22ND MON                     DYNGUS DAY @ CRABBY BILLS, 401 Gulf Blvd. Indian Rocks Beach   DANCE   12-5PM         
27TH SAT GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CENTRAL Fl. GERMANFEST 381 ORANGE LANE, CASSELBERRY       2 - 11PM
27TH SAT SEPP DIEPOLDER                GERMANFEST @ GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB, CASSLEBERRY   DANCE  12-10PM
27TH SAT DAN WITUCKI                      GERMANFEST @ GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB, CASSLEBERRY   DANCE  12-10PM
27TH SAT KING GUYS                            GERMANFEST @ GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB, CASSLEBERRY   DANCE  12-10PM
28TH SUN POLKA ALL STARS DINNER 1PM       DAYTONA PC  DANCE  2 - 5PM
28TH SUN FL HONKY BAND     DINNER 2PM   ST. PETE PC  DANCE  3 - 6PM
28TH SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE            DINNNER 12:45PM                       HUDSON PASC DANCE  2 - 5PM
28TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB OF BREVARD CO. @ ELKS LODGE # 1532, 314 FORREST AVE. COCOA, 2 – 5PM
                                   MAY  2019                                 
02ND THUR SARASOTA ACC. CLUB, Elks Lodge #2495, 5680 Rosin Way, Sarasota, Ron 941-729-2441, Jim 941-321-4013   5-9PM
04TH SAT GOOD TIMES                       DINNER 6PM   GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB,   CASSLEBERRY   DANCE     7-11PM
05THSUN NORTHER LITES featuring Joe Oberaitis    DINNER 1PM      DAYTONA PC  DANCE        2 - 5PM
05TH SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE           DINNNER 12:45PM                       HUDSON PASC                DANCE       2 - 5PM
05TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB POLK Co. Moose Lodge #2305, Havendale Blvd. North West, Winter Haven      2 - 5PM
12TH SUN  MELOTONES                          DINNER 1PM                BELLEVIEW PC DANCE        2 - 5PM
12TH SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE             DINNNER 12:45PM                      HUDSON PASC DANCE       2 - 5PM
13TH MON JIMMY HORZEN         POLKA LOVERS CLUB, EISENHOWER REC CENTER, THE VILLAGES, DANCE 6-9PM
19TH SUN POLKA CLASSICS  DINNER 1PM                DAYTONA PC  DANCE       2 - 5PM
19TH SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE            DINNNER 12:45PM                       HUDSON PASC DANCE       2 - 5PM
19TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB ORLANDO @ Gulfstream Harbor Main Clubhouse 4505 Old Goldenrod Orlando 2 – 5PM
26TH SUN MUSIC BY JEANNIE            DINNNER 12:45PM                       HUDSON PASC DANCE       2 - 5PM
26TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB BREVARD Co. @ Elks Lodge # 1532, 314 Forrest Ave. Cocoa        2 – 5PM
                                  JUNE 2019         
02ND SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB POLK Co. @ Moose Lodge #2305 2305 Havendale Blvd. NW., Winter Haven   2-5PM
09TH SUN NORTHERN SOUNDS           DINNER 12:30PM  BELLEVIEW PC DANCE      2 - 5PM
16TH SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB ORLANDO @ Gulfstream Harbor Main Clubhouse 4505 Old Goldenrod Orlando 2 – 5PM
23RD SUN MELOTONES  DINNER 1PM   DAYTONA PC  DANCE      2 - 5PM
23RD SUN CENTRAL FL. ACC. CLUB BREVARD Co. @ Elks Lodge # 1532, 314 Forrest Ave. Cocoa       2 – 5PM
COMPLIMENTS OF NORTHERN SOUNDS BAND