Polka USA, Felix & Stella's Polka Dance Calendar

Midwest and Florida Polka Dances

HomeDance ListingsDance PhotosBand Listings / Phone / WebFlorida Dances for ### 2018 ##

POLKA USA FLYER= 5/2018, click here to download file

 

  
  

*** Note#  These dances listed, are open to the public, unless specified, in some cases I. E. Dinner dances resevations are requested mainly for head count, Please go out and enjoy the musc & friendships..

 

 ************************************************************************************

June

16(Sat)-- Jimmy K & Power Play—St Anthony’s Strawberry Fest. – 409 W. Columbia, Belleville , MI. ( Next to High School)  (1-5PM)

                             Polish dinners, Strawberry shortcakes  With Ice cream !! 

17(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Amvets Post. #22,  520 N. Pine Rd. Bay City,  MI..  (4-8PM)
20-23—Ocean Beach Park, Polka Days, New London CT. ( Many Bands, Check internet for details)
20(Wed)—Kowalski Bros---Au Gres City Park, 522 Park St. Au gres MI.  (6:30-8:30PM)
22-24- Dyna Brass (23-24)—+ Many Bands, Cedar Polka Fest. Cedar Mi.  ( More info TBD)
23(Sat)—Kowalski Bros—Arenac County Fair Grounds, 4010 Johnsfield Rd. Standish, MI. (7-11PM)
23(Sat)—Ed Klimczak—Steak Fry & Dance *Resv-- Amer. Czechoslovakian Club, 922 Valley St. Dayton, OH (937-287-4275)  (6-10PM)
28(Thur)—Drzewicki + New Brass-- St. Stan’s Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr.  Bay City, MI  (6Pm -12:30AM)
28-July2)---DynaBrass+ Drzewicki +  Box On+Many other bands, St. Stan’s Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr.  Bay City, MI
July
4-8(Thur-Sun)—John Gora +Boys+Dynabrass+ many bands, Polka Fireworks, Seven Springs  PA. Polka Festival, INFO=( 708-594-5182)
5(Thur)-- Kowalski Bros Polka Band—Standish Depot, 107 N. Main St. Standish, MI. (6:30-8:30PM)
8(Sun)—Steve Drzewicki---Aurburn Corn Fest, Auburn, MI. (2-5:30PM)
11(Wed)-- Kowalski Bros Polka Band—Flushing Concert in The Park, 230 S. Cherry St. Flushing, MI.  (7-9PM)
13-14-15(Fri-Sun)—Walter Ostanek  & Many More Bands----Slovenefest, 270 Martin Rd, Enon Valley, PA  (877-767-5732)
13(Fri)—New Brass Express + Polish Muslims.  Polish Fest- Polish Century Club,, 33204 Maple Rd. Sterling Hts. MI. (4PM-12AM)
14(Sat)—Drzewicki+Dynabrass+New Brass+Polka Country-- Polish Century Club,, 33204 Maple Rd. Sterling Hts. MI. (11AM--12AM)
15(Sun)—Polka Country + Box On + Others--.  Polish Fest- Polish Century Club,, 33204 Maple Rd. Sterling Hts. MI. (11AM –8PM))
15(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Princess Wenonah Boat Ride, Bay City, MI. (2-5PM)  (989-895-5149)
15(Sun)—Jimmy K  & Power Play---St. Charles Borromeo, Carnival, Parma, OH. (More Info TBD)
19-22—DynaBrass + Many Bands—Pulaski Wisconsin Polka Days, 448 E. Pulaski St., Pulaski Wi. (pulaskipolkadays.com)
21(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—Polish Fest, Hale Eagles Club, M65 Hale MI.  (2-6PM)
28-29(Sat-Sun)-- Bay City Polka Panic—Munger Potato Festival, 48 E Munger Rd. Munger, MI. (6-9PM)Sat &(12-2 Sun) ( 989-529-0245)
28(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—Chelsea Sights & Sounds Fest. Downtown Chelsea, MI>   Main & South St. (1:30-4:30PM)
29(Sun)-- Kowalski Bros Polka Band-- Munger Potato Festival, 48 E Munger Rd. Munger, MI.(2-5PM)
28-29(Sat-Sun)—DynaBrass + Others—St. Joseph / St. John’s Polish Fest. 705  N. Waterloo St., Jackson, MI.  (More TBD)

 

August
31-2(Fri-Sun)—Many Bands ( TBD)  IPA, Festival & Convention, Millennium Hotel,2040 Walden Ave. Buffalo, NY. ( More TBD)
2(Thur)—Kielbasa Kings—Rogers City Polka Fest. Downtown Lake front, Rogers City, MI. (7PM-12AM)
3(Fri)--DynaBrass+ RogerMajeski+ Virgil Baker-- Boyne Falls Polish Fest, Mill & Railroad St. Boyne Falls MI (Noon-1AM)
4(Sat)—Kowalski Bros—Bay City Moose Lodge,   2573, N. Euclid Ave. Bay City MI.  (1-5PM)
4(Sat)—New Generation+DynaBrass+Roger Majeski-- Boyne Falls Polish Fest, Mill & Railroad St. Boyne Falls MI (Noon-1AM)
5(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—Dearborn Homecoming Fest. Ford Field Shelter (4-9PM)
5(Sun)—Jimmy K & Power Play-- Boyne Falls Polish Fest, Mill & Railroad St. Boyne Falls MI (Noon—5PM)
9(Thur)—Ampol Aires+Box On+Polka Family-- Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
10(Fri)—Polka Family+Polka Country+Gomulka+Boys-- Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
11-12(Sat-Sun)—Badinov (Sun-2-6PM)+ Czelusta All Stars (Sat-5-9PM)—St. Hyacinth Polish Fest. Toledo,  OH.
11(Sat)—Polka Country+Gomulka+Polish Connection+Boys-- Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
11(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—Sweetest Heart of Mary Fest. 4440 Russel St. Detroit, MI. (Mass 4PM)—(Music 6-9PM)
12(Sun)—Steve Drzewicki + Others—Sweetest Heart of Mary Fest. 4440 Russel St. Detroit, MI. 12-4PM)  ( Mass-4:30PM)
12(Sun)—Fred Ziwich-- Kalida K of C Hall, 718 Napoleon Rd. Kalida OH. (4-8PM) (419-966-3826)
12(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Pio, Fun Fest,  18720, 13 Mile Rd. Roseville, MI. (2-7PM)
16(Thur)—Squeeze Box+Meisner+Frank Stranger-- Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
16(Thur)—Kielbasa Kings—Polish Market, --  Market Center Park, Eureka Rd. Southgate, MI. (6-8PM)
17(Fri)—Squeeze Box & Mollie+Meisner+ 7PM=Hubcaps--Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
18(Sat)-- Squeeze Box & Mollie+Meisner+ 7PM=Hubcaps--Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
24-26(Fri-Sun)  DynaBrass + Other Bands, Our Lady of Scapular Fest. 976 Pope John Ave., Wyandotte, MI. (more TBD)
26(Sun)—Drzewicki + New Brass + New Phase—Our Lady Of Scapular, 976 John Paul St. ,,Wyandotte, MI. (1-10PM)
26(Sun)—Jimmy K & Power Play—+ Others--Polish Day, St. Anne’s, 4310 Kirk Ave. Youngstown, OH. (noon-8PM)
31(Fri)-Sept 2 (Sun)—John Stevens DoubleShot + Drzewicki Stan+ Mroz + Poliski Chicks+ Malinowski--Muskegon Polish Fest,
                                 Hackley Park,  Muskegon, MI. ( Start 11AM))

September
31-Sept.2---IPA Festival, Millennium Hotel, Buffalo, NY  ( Many Bands More info TBD) (716-681-2400)
2(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Pius Festival, 14101 Superior St. Southgate, MI.  (1-4PM)
3(Mon)—Aaron Dussing-- Kalida K of C Hall, 718 Napoleon Rd. Kalida OH. (4-8PM) (419-966-3826)
6-9(Thur-Sun)—DynaBrass(7) + Other Bands, Posen Potato Fest. Posen Mi.
3(Mon)—Trel Tones- Dance, CPA Dance,  (More info TBD) Parma, OH
8(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Andre Bessette, 4250 W. Jefferson Ave. Ecorse, MI. (Mass 3PM)  (4-7PM)
9(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Linus Fest.  6466 Evangeline St. Dearborn Hts. MI. (5-9PM)
16(Sun)—Steve Drzewicki + others—Kinde Polka Fest, Kinde MI. (12-8PM)  (kindepolkafest.com)
16(Sun)—Badinov—Polish Country Club, Needmore Rd,  Dayton, OH. (3-7PM)
16(Sun)—Ray Jay-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (12:30PM) RESV> ( 734-422-1901) 
19(Wed)—Happy Times-- Kalida K of C Hall, 718 Napoleon Rd. Kalida OH. (7-10PM) (419-966-3826)
22(Sat)—Lenny Gomulka-- TAPS Dance, PRCUA, Hall  5255 Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH. (Doors 6:30) (7-11PM)
22(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Anne’s Sausage Fest.  32000 Mound Rd. Warren, MI.  (6-11PM)
23(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—LFA  Hall, 2323 Amelith Rd. Bay City, MI.  (3-7PM)
October
14(Sun)—Ampol Aires-- CPA, Dance, Holy Spirit Party Ctr. 5500 W. 54th St. Parma, OH ( 3-7PM)
14(Sun)—Lenny Gomulka-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
21(Sun)—DynaBrass—Warren Polka Boosters dance, 4425 Utica Rd. Warren MI. (2-6PM)
21(Sun)—Ampol Aires-- TAPS Dance, PRCUA, Hall  5255 Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH. (Doors 1:30) (2-6PM)

28(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Gaylord K of C Hall, 2573 Wilkinson Rd. Gaylord, MI. (3-7PM)
November
3(Sat)---Kielbasa Kings—St. John The Evangelist, Dinner Dance, 404 N. Dayton St.  Davison, MI. (RESV) (Mass4:30PM) (8-11:30PM)
3(Sat)—The Beat---St. Sabastian Hall, 20710 Colgate St. Dearborn Hts, MI.  (7:30-11:30PM)  (734-629-6796)
11(Sun)—Honkey Express--- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
18(Sun)—John Gora-- TAPS Dance, PRCUA, Hall  5255 Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH. (Doors 1:30) (2-6PM)
24(Sat)—Lenny Gomulka--- CPA, Dance, Holy Spirit Party Ctr. 5500 W. 54th St. Parma, OH (7-11PM)
25(Sun)—Polish American Concert, Toledo OH.  ( More Info TBD)
December
1(Sat)—John Gora-- CPA, Dance, Holy Spirit Party Ctr. 5500 W. 54th St. Parma, OH ( 3-7PM)   ( Resv-216-228-1134)
2(Sun)—Randy Krajewski -- TAPS Dance, PRCUA, Hall  5255 Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH. ( Dinner Dance- Resv.) (2-6PM) More TBD
8(Sat)—Duane Malinowski—Deshler Bavarian Haus, Route 18, 1& ¾ Miles west of Deshler, OH. (4-10PM) (419-278-0536) Resv **
16(Sun)—John Gora-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (12:30PM) RESV> ( 734-422-1901) 

31(Mon)—Badinov—St. Hyacinth Parish, New Years Dinner Dance,  ( More info TBD)

******2017--April, 5,6,7----HOLY TOLEDO POLKA DAYS !  Is back!  Renassance Toledo Hotel, 444 N. Summit St.  Toledo, OH.  (Joe= 419-351-5031)   ***** 



Polka Dance Listings (By Ruth ) 2017 Polka Schedule Wisconsin & Adjoining States    (Last Updated  4-1-2018)

Apr 28 Sat 1-5pm Barefoot Becky  & Ivanhoe Dutchmen at Mayville Park Pavilion, 475 Park St, Mayville WI
Apr 27-29  7th Annual Wisconsin Dells Polka Fest, Wisconsin Dells WI
Polka Country Musicians, The Boys, The Main Squeeze, Freeze Dried, Polski Chix, Polka Pak, Cynor Classics,Jolly Zuk Brothers
Apr 29 Sun 1-5pm Keepers of Honky at Rookies (Formerly Blue Top), 3425 Church St, Stevens Point WI
Apr 29 Sun 1-5pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at Turner Hall of Monroe, 1217 17th Ave, Monroe WI
Apr 29 Sun 1-5pm Musical Brass at American Legion, 500 Fond du Lac Ave, Fond du Lac WI
Apr 29 Sun 3-6pm Northern Sounds at St Petersburg Polish American Society, 1343 Beach Dr S.E. St Petersburg FL

May 5 Sat 4:30-7:30pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at Firemen’s Dance, Fire Station, West Salem WI
*May 5 Sat 6-11pm Neil Zunker and Music Connection alt/w Polish Connection at Dale’s Weston Lanes, Weston WI
*May 6 Sun 1-6pm Polkatown Sound alt/w Polish Connection at Dale’s Weston Lanes, 5902 Schofield Ave, Weston WI
May 6 Sun 1-5pm Stephanie, America’s Polka Sweetheart at Rookies (Formerly Blue Top), 3425 Church St, Stevens Point WI
May 6 Sun Polish Constitution Dance, Glendora House, Chicago Ridge IL
May 6 Sun 1-5pm The Jolly Zuk Band at MPA Appreciation Dance,  Withrow Ballroom, 12169 Keystone Ave, Hugo MN
May 12 Sat 10-5pm Portage County Cultural Fest, SPASH 1200 North Point Dr, Stevens Point WI
May 13 Sun 1-5pm Cynor Classics at Rookie (Formerly Blue Top), 3425 Church St, Stevens Point WI
May 13 Sun 1-5pm The Music Connection at Hustisford Community Hall, 316 E Tweedy St, Hustisford WI
May 18-20 Fri-Sun Wisconsin State Polka Festival, Four Point Sheraton Hotel, 5311 S Howell Ave, Milwaukee WI
Zweifel Bros, Squeezebox, Bob Korek, Top Notchmen, Mark Jirikovec, Steve Meisner, Hauser’s Hotshots,
Kenny Brandt, Virgil Baker, Goodtime Dutchmen, Barefoot Becky    www.wisconsinpolkaboosters.com
May 18-20 Fri-Sun Chmielewski Polkafest at Grand Casino, 777 Lady Luck Dr, Hinckley MN www.funtimeband.com
Alaska Polka Chips, Bill Koncar Band, Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen, Chmielewski Funtime, Ryan Herman & Karl Hartwich,
Malek’s Fishermen, Rod Cerar Orchestra, Singing Slovenes, Leon Olsen Show, Dale Dahmen & Polka Beats
May 20 Sun 1-5pm New Polish Sounds at Rookies (Formerly Blue Top), 3425 Church St, Stevens Point WI
May 20 Sun 1-pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at Concordia Ballroom, LaCrosse WI
May 20 Sun 1:30-5:30pm Kris Riverbed & Dutchmen at Kato Ballroom, 300 Chestnut Street, Mankato, MN  Live on WRJQ
May 27 Sun 1-5pm Cynor Classics at Polka Pow Wow Spring Fling, Moose Family Center, 1025 2nd St N, Stevens Point WI

June 1-3 Fri-Sun St Joseph Parish Picnic, 1709 Wyatt Ave, Stevens Point WI  www.togetherinfaith.org
    *Sunday 1-? Cynor Classics
June 2 Sat 1-5pm Jerry Voelker & Jolly Gents at Mayvile Park Pavilion, 475 Park St, Mayville WI
June 2 Sat  Polish Fest, 411 Wheeling Rd, Prospect Hts, IL   www.polishfest.net
*June 3 Sun Holy Name Church Picnic, 1104 S 9th Ave, Wausau WI
June 9 Sat 7-11pm The Main Squeeze at MPA Summer Dance, Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
*June 9-10 Sat-Sun St Peter’s Parish Picnic, 800 4th Ave, Stevens Point WI www.saintpetercatholic.com
*Sun 11:30-6:30pm The Main Squeeze alt/w Norm Dombrowski’s Happy Notes
June 10 Sun 12-5pm Polish Connection at Man of Honor Society Fund Raiser, Eagles Club, Wausau WI
June 10 Sun 11:30-2pm LIVEwire at Copperfest, at NER Park, Downtown Oconto WI
June 15-17 Fri-Sun Willard 44th Annual Polka Fest, Willard WI  -  Fri 15 – Scott Koehn & Spotlight Band
Sat 16 – Richie Yurkovich & Polkarioty, Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen & Music Connection
Sun 17 – Zweifel Brothers, Barefoot Becky & Ivanhoe Dutchmen
*June 15-17 Fri-Sun St Anne Church Picnic, 700 W Bridge St, Wausau, WI
June 15-17 Fri-Sun Polish Fest 2018 at Summerfest Grounds, Milwaukee WI   www.polishfest.org
SqueezeBox with Mollie B & Ted Lange, Polka Country Musicians, The Knewz, John Gora & Gorale, Box On, IPA Tribute Band,
The Main Squeeze, The Polish Connection, The Happy Notes, Cynor Classics, Freeze Dried, DynaBrass
and The Jeff Winard Band with Special Guest Joey Miskulin, Steve Meissner
June 16 Sat 10am Polkas on Kayaks! Meet & Russ & Theresa’s place, 448 5th Ave, Stevens Point WI
June 17 Sun St Stephen’s Family Fest, 1401 Clark St, Stevens Point WI  www.saintstephenparish.webs.com
*June 23-24 Sat-Sun Event in Bevent, St Ladislaus Parish Picnic, 6455 Hwy 153, Bevent WI
*June 23 Sat 4pm Maroszek Bros Polka Mass, 5-8:30pm Natural Talent (TNT) 8:30-12 Blame It On Waylon
*June 24 Sun 11-2pm Chad Przybylski Polka Rhythms  1-8pm Tony Blazonczyk New Phaze alt/w New Polish Sounds

July 1 Sun St Mary of Mt Carmel-Fancher Church Picnic 3395 Cty Trk K, Amherst WI  715-824-3455
July 1-3 Sun-Tues Altrusa Polkafest at Romy’s, Black Creek WI
Goodtime Dutchmen, Adam Sandhurst, Jerry Schneider, Gary, Neal Zunker’s Music Connection
July 4-8, 2018 Wed-Sun Polka Fireworks at Seven Springs Resort, Champion PA   www.polkafireworks.com
Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Box On, Polka Family, John Gora & Gorale, The Boys, Eddie Forman & EFO, The Ampol-Aires,
The Beat, Ray Jay & The Carousels, The DynaBrass, Tony Blazonczyk’s New Phaze, Polka Method, Henny & The Versa J’s
July 8 Sun 12-7pm Cynor Classics alt/w Rich Raclawski, St Bron’s Parish Picnic, 3200 Plover Rd, Plover WI  www.stbrons.com
July 14-15 Sat-Sun St Mary’s Torun Picnic, 589 Dewey Dr, Stevens Point Wi   www.toruncatholic.org
July 14-15 Sat-Sun Polish National Church, Mosinee WI at the Mosinee Rec Center, 701 11th St, Mosinee WI
Sunday 12-6pm Cynor Classics alt/w Pat Zoromski & Boys from Polonia
*July 18 Wed 6:30-8:30pm The Natural Talent (TNT) at Seymour Music in the Park, Seymour WI
*July 18 Wed 7:30-9pm FreezeDried at Bolingbrook Summer Concerts on the Hill, 375 W Briarcliff, Bolingbrook IL
July 19-22, 2018 - 40th Annual Pulaski Polka Days, Pulaski WI     www.pulaskipolkadays.com
New Generation, Chad Przybylski and Polka Rhythms, Maroszek Brothers, Aaron Socha & LIVEwire, Concertina Rich, Polka Dynamics, The DynaBrass, Michael Costa and the Beat, Doctor Kielbasa, Polish Connection, The Natural Talent (TNT), Polka Country Musicians, Stephanie-America’s Polka Sweetheart, Carol & The Keynotes, Box On, DynaVersaSticksToneAires, Steve Meisner,
Neil Zunker and Music Connection, Jerry Voelker & Jolly Gents, Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen, Polka Family,
Polkatown Sounds, Box On and Polka Family, Nathan’s Old Time Band, Keith Stras & Polka Confetti
July 19-22 Thurs-Sun Portage County Fair of Amherst, Amherst Fairgrounds, Amherst WI    www.amherstfair.com
July 22 Sun Holy Spirit Parish SpiritFEST, 838 Fremont St, Stevens Point WI   www.HolySpiritStevensPoint.org
July 29 Sun 1-6pm Cynor Classics at Lublin Days, Lublin WI

Aug 3-4 Fri-Sun Polka Lovers Klub of America Musicfest 2018, Pla-Mor Ballroom, 1904 9th St E, Glencoe MN www.polkofa.com
Squeezebox with Ted Lange & Molly B, Matt Hodek & Dakota Dutchmen, Leon Olsen Show, Malek’s Fishermen
Aug 5 Sun 2-6pm Cynor Classics at St Adalbert’s Church Picnic,  3305 St Adalbert Rd, Rosholt WI   www.rosholtcatholic.org
*Aug 9-11 Frankenmuth Summer Music Fest    www.frankenmuthfestivals.com
Polka Family, Ampol Aires, Box On, Stephanie, Polka Country Musicians, Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, The Boys, Polish Connection
*Aug 11 Sat 7-11 Cynor Classics at St Peter & Paul Church Picnic, Independence WI
Aug 11-12 Sat-Sun St Therese Parish Picnic, Rothschild WI
Sat – 4pm Polka Mass with Maroszek Bros, and after until 8pm. 8-11:30pm Led West
Sun – 11-5pm Rich Raclawski and Keepers of Honky alt/ Red Higgins & Freedom Train
Aug 12 Sun 1-pm Polish Connection alt/w Box On at St Bartholomews Church Picnic, 2493 Cnty Rd M, Stevens Point, WI
*Aug 16-18 Frankenmuth Summer Music Fest     www.frankenmuthfestivals.com
Frank Stanger, Steve Meisner, Squeezebox with Mollie B, Hubcaps & Magic Bus
Aug 19 Sun Ampol Aires alt/w Rich Raclawski & Keepers of Honky at Sacred Heart Church Picnic, 7376 Church St, Custer WI 
*Aug 19 Sun 1-5pm Craig Ebel & DyVersaCo at St Mary Czestochowa Polka Fest, N14921 Gorman Ave, Thorp WI
*Aug 23-26 Thurs-Sun West Bend German Fest Downtown,S 5th Ave & Walnut St,West Bend WI  www.westbendgermanfest.com
Chasin Mason, Cheap Shots, Cedar Singers, Carol & Keynotes, Barefoot Becky, Julie Lee, Goodtime Dutchmen,
Pommersche Tanzdeel, The Music Connection, Box On, Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen, River City Blaskapelle, Steve Meisner
*Aug 26 Sun 12-6pm Cynor Classics at St Mary’s (Custer) Church Picnic Lion’s Park, 4th St & Cty Rd J, Arnott WI
Aug 31-Sept 2 Fri-Sun IPA Festival 50th Anniversary, Millennium Hotel, Buffalo NY  www.ipapolkas.com
The Boys, Eddie Forman Orchestra, Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, IPA Tribute Band, The Knewz,
Dennis Polisky & Maestro’s Men, Polka Country Musicians, The Project, Special Delivery
Aug 31-Sept 3 Fri-Mon Portage County Fair, Rosholt WI   www.rosholtfair.com

*Sept 1-2-3 Sat-Mon Marathon Fun Days, Marathon WI
Sept 2 Sun 1:30-6pm Cynor Classics at Sturgeon Festival, Jim Falls WI
*Sept 7-9 Fri-Sun Pacelli High School Panacea, 1301 Maria Drive, Stevens Point WI  http://pacelli.spacs.k12.wi.us
*Sept 8 Sat 1-5pm Rich Raclawski & Keepers of Honky at Harvest Fest at Marieke Gouda, 200 W Liberty Dr, Thorp WI
Sept 12-15 Wed-Sat Polkamotion Returns to Rehoboth Beach DE   www.polkamotion.com
The Boys, Polka Country Musicians, The Knewz, Jimmy Weber & The Sounds, The Beat, Eddie Forman Orchestra, Nu-Tones, Crab Town Sound
Sept 14 Fri Cynor Classics at Chippewa Falls Octoberfest, Chippewa Falls WI
Sept 15 Sat Noon-5pm LIVEwire at Pigeon River Brewery Oktoberfest, Marion WI
*Sept 15 Sat TBA The Natural Talent at Fall Polka Fest, Farmer Gene’s Campground, Marion WI
Sept 16 Sun Dozynki Harvest Fest, Moose Family Center, 1025 2nd St N, Stevens Point WI    www.polishheritageawareness.com
Sept 16 Sun 1-5pm Cynor Classics at Marion Campgrounds Polka Fest, Marion WI
Sept 22 Sat 7-11pm Tri City Drive at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
*Oct 5 Fri 7-11pm Polka Country Musicians at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN

Oct 6 Sat 12 Noon-9pm Aspirus Riverview Foundation Oktoberfest at Bull’s Eye Country Club, 2800 Ridgewood Trail, Wisconsin Rapids WI
Neal Zunker & Music Connection, Polish Connection and Polka Country Musicians
Oct 14 Sun Oktoberfest Dance, Glendora House, Chicago Ridge IL
Oct 26 Fri 7-11pm The Boys at MPA Halloween Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
*Oct 27 Sat 7-11pm The Boys at Dale’s Weston Lanes, 5902 Schofield Ave, Weston WI

Nov 10 Sat 7-11pm Polish Connection at MPA Fall Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN

Dec 1 Sat 7-11pm Doctor Kielbasa at MPA Holiday Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN

Polka Calendars
This Calendar can be viewed at  www.polishconnection.com Click on “Dance News”
This Calendar can be viewed at www.wdez.com, On Air, WDEZ Polka Jamboree, Show Links, Polka Calendar
Baltimore/Washington area – www.familypolka.com  Click on “Calendar of Events”
Phoenix AZ area – http://personalpages.tds.net/~robertmeddock/
New York area – www.happytappypolkas.com  Click on “Events”
Mollie B schedule – www.mollieb.com
Florida Polka Schedule – email: Bradturk@cox.net
Florida St Petersburg Polish American Society  www.polishsociety.org
For Polka CD/DVD Music  www.polkaconnection.com   or   www.jimmykpolkas.com

 

CRUISE & TRIP INFORMATION

*May 31-June10 Hawaii Polka Cruise with Jimmy Sturr & Mollie B and Squeezebox 1-800-724-0727 Jimmy Sturr Travel Agency
*June 5-12, 2018 Alaska Polka Cruise with John Gora, Chad Przybylski, Jimmy K, Ed Forman, Dan Mateja & more  -- www.bobspolkatrips.com
*Aug 1-3 Poland & Budapest with the Blazonczyk Family Bel-Aire Enterprises, PO Box 520, Palos Park IL 60464 or belaire7208@aol.com
*Jan 5-12, 2019 Polka Cruise With Gary Brueggen, Barefoot Becky, Keith Zweifel to Bahamas, Jamaica, Grand Cayman, Cozumel -- www.barefootbecky.com


Polka Associations
Midwest Polka Association (MPA) – www.midwestpolkaassociation.com
International Polka Association (IPA) – www.ipapolkas.com
United States Polka Association (USPA) – www.uspapolka.com
Let’s Polka USA Club (LPUSA) – www.letspolkausaclub.com
Wisconsin Polka Hall of Fame (WPHF) – www.wisconsinpolkahalloffame.com
Discussion on a variety of POLKA topics – www.polkasunited.com